Accepted scientific name:
Meineckia neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meineckia neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) G.L.Webster
Synonyms:
Diasperus neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diasperus neogranatensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Phyllanthus neogranatensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus neogranatensis Müll.Arg.
Infraspecific taxon: Meineckia neogranatensis subsp. gardneri
Meineckia neogranatensis subsp. hilariana
Meineckia neogranatensis subsp. neogranatensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Meineckia CoL
Distribution: Nicaragua, C. Colombia, Brazil
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1228fd55-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401