Accepted scientific name:
Meineckia longipes (Wight) G.L.Webster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meineckia longipes (Wight) G.L.Webster
Synonyms:
Neopeltandra longipes (Wight) Gamble (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neopeltandra longipes (Wight) Gamble
Peltandra longipes Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peltandra longipes Wight
Phyllanthus longipes (Wight) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus longipes (Wight) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Meineckia CoL
Distribution: SW. India
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1229016d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401