Accepted scientific name:
Meineckia filipes (Balf.f.) G.L.Webster (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meineckia filipes (Balf.f.) G.L.Webster
Synonyms:
Phyllanthus filipes Balf.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus filipes Balf.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Meineckia CoL
Distribution: Socotra; Socotra
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122907d5-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401