Accepted scientific name:
Meineckia decaryi var. occidentalis (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Meineckia decaryi var. occidentalis
Synonyms:
Cluytiandra decaryi var. occidentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cluytiandra decaryi var. occidentalis
Zimmermannia decaryi var. occidentalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zimmermannia decaryi var. occidentalis
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae CoL
Genus Meineckia CoL
Species Meineckia decaryi CoL
Distribution: Madagascar; Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2f852517-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401