Accepted scientific name:
Megalorchis regalis (Schltr.) H.Perrier (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Megalorchis regalis (Schltr.) H.Perrier
Synonyms:
Habenaria regalis Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Habenaria regalis Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Megalorchis WCSP
Distribution: N. & NW. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1229247f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401