Accepted scientific name:
Maxburretia rupicola (Ridl.) Furtado (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Maxburretia rupicola (Ridl.) Furtado
Synonyms:
Livistona rupicola Ridl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona rupicola Ridl.
Symphyogyne rupicola (Ridl.) Burret (synonym) 1 literature reference for Symphyogyne rupicola (Ridl.) Burret
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Maxburretia WCSP
Distribution: Pen. Malaysia (Selangor)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122ae78c-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401