Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia segurae Luer & R.Escobar (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia segurae Luer & R.Escobar
Synonyms:
Rodrigoa segurae (Luer & R.Escobar) Braas (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rodrigoa segurae (Luer & R.Escobar) Braas
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122b9d23-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401