Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia sanchezii Luer & Andreetta (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia sanchezii Luer & Andreetta
Synonyms:
Luzama sanchezii (Luer & Andreetta) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luzama sanchezii (Luer & Andreetta) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Ecuador (Morona-Santiago)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122bc087-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401