Accepted scientific name:
Masdevallia pleurothalloides Luer (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Masdevallia pleurothalloides Luer
Synonyms:
Fissia pleurothalloides (Luer) Luer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fissia pleurothalloides (Luer) Luer
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Masdevallia WCSP
Distribution: Panama
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122c0402-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401