Accepted scientific name:
Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manilkara kauki (L.) Dubard
Synonyms:
Achras mammosa Sieber ex A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras mammosa Sieber ex A.DC.
Achras octodecemfida Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Achras octodecemfida Stokes
Imbricaria malabarica Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imbricaria malabarica Poir.
Kaukenia kauki (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaukenia kauki (L.) Kuntze
Mimusops browniana (A.DC.) Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops browniana (A.DC.) Benth.
Mimusops elengi Bojer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops elengi Bojer
Mimusops hookeri A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops hookeri A.DC.
Mimusops kauki L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops kauki L.
Mimusops kauki var. browniana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops kauki var. browniana
Mimusops manilkara G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops manilkara G.Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Manilkara CoL
Distribution: Sri Lanka to N. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122f0d40-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401