Accepted scientific name:
Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manilkara hexandra (Roxb.) Dubard
Synonyms:
Kaukenia hexandra (Roxb.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kaukenia hexandra (Roxb.) Kuntze
Manilkara emarginata H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara emarginata H.J.Lam
Mimusops hexandra Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops hexandra Roxb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Manilkara CoL
Distribution: India to China (S. Guangxi)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122f173b-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401