Accepted scientific name:
Manihot variifolia Pax & K.Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manihot variifolia Pax & K.Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Manihot katharinae Pax (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manihot katharinae Pax
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Manihot CoL
Distribution: Paraguay (Sierra de Amabay), Brazil (Goiás: Campo Duro) ?
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122f44b1-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401