Accepted scientific name:
Manihot stricta Baill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manihot stricta Baill.
Synonyms:
Manihot linearifolia Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manihot linearifolia Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Manihot CoL
Distribution: Peru, Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goiás)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122f55e7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401