Accepted scientific name:
Manihot sparsifolia Pohl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Manihot sparsifolia Pohl
Synonyms:
Jatropha sparsifolia (Pohl) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jatropha sparsifolia (Pohl) Steud.
Manihot amaroleitensis Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manihot amaroleitensis Baill.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Manihot CoL
Distribution: Brazil (Goiás)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:122f5899-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401