Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia zenii W.C.Cheng (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia zenii W.C.Cheng
Synonyms:
Magnolia elliptilimba Y.W.Law & Z.Y.Gao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia elliptilimba Y.W.Law & Z.Y.Gao
Yulania zenii (W.C.Cheng) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania zenii (W.C.Cheng) D.L.Fu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: China (Henan, Jiangsu)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1232ec06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401