Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia sprengeri Pamp. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia sprengeri Pamp.
Synonyms:
Magnolia conspicua var. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia conspicua var. purpurascens
Magnolia denudata var. dilutipurpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia denudata var. dilutipurpurascens
Magnolia denudata var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia denudata var. elongata
Magnolia denudata var. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia denudata var. purpurascens
Magnolia denudata var. pyramidalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia denudata var. pyramidalis
Magnolia diva Stapf ex Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia diva Stapf ex Dandy
Magnolia elongata (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Millais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia elongata (Rehder & E.H.Wilson) Millais
Magnolia heptapeta f. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia heptapeta f. purpurascens
Magnolia purpurascens (Maxim.) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia purpurascens (Maxim.) Makino
Magnolia purpurascens (Maxim.) Millais (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia purpurascens (Maxim.) Millais
Magnolia sprengeri var. diva (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia sprengeri var. diva
Magnolia sprengeri var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia sprengeri var. elongata
Magnolia wufengensis L.Y.Ma & L.R.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia wufengensis L.Y.Ma & L.R.Wang
Magnolia wufengensis var. multitepala (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia wufengensis var. multitepala
Yulania denudata var. elongata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata var. elongata
Yulania denudata var. flava (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata var. flava
Yulania denudata subsp. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata subsp. pubescens
Yulania denudata var. pubescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata var. pubescens
Yulania denudata var. purpurascens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata var. purpurascens
Yulania denudata var. pyramidalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania denudata var. pyramidalis
Yulania sprengeri (Pamp.) D.L.Fu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Yulania sprengeri (Pamp.) D.L.Fu
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: C. China
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12330801-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401