Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia macklottii (Korth.) Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia macklottii (Korth.) Dandy
Synonyms:
Manglietia macklottii Korth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia macklottii Korth.
Infraspecific taxon: Magnolia macklottii var. beccariana
Magnolia macklottii var. macklottii
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: W. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12337244-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401