Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia kwangtungensis Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kwangtungensis Merr.
Synonyms:
Magnolia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia fordiana var. kwangtungensis
Magnolia moto (Dandy) V.S.Kumar (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia moto (Dandy) V.S.Kumar
Manglietia fordiana var. kwangtungensis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia fordiana var. kwangtungensis
Manglietia kwangtungensis (Merr.) Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia kwangtungensis (Merr.) Dandy
Manglietia moto Dandy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manglietia moto Dandy
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: China (Guangdong, N. Guangxi, S. Hunan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12337c6f-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401