Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) Dandy (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) Dandy
Synonyms:
Michelia kachirachirai Kaneh. & Yamam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Michelia kachirachirai Kaneh. & Yamam.
Micheliopsis kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) H.Keng (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micheliopsis kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) H.Keng
Parakmeria kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) Y.W.Law (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parakmeria kachirachirai (Kaneh. & Yamam.) Y.W.Law
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: SE. Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12338326-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401