Accepted scientific name:
Magnolia albosericea Chun & C.H.Tsoong (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Magnolia albosericea Chun & C.H.Tsoong
Synonyms:
Lirianthe albosericea (Chun & C.H.Tsoong) N.H.Xia & C.Y.Wu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lirianthe albosericea (Chun & C.H.Tsoong) N.H.Xia & C.Y.Wu
Magnolia champacifolia Dandy ex Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Magnolia champacifolia Dandy ex Gagnep.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Magnolia CoL
Distribution: Vietnam, China (Baoting, Lingshui, Hainan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1233f824-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401