Accepted scientific name:
Madhuca mindanaensis (Merr.) Merr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Madhuca mindanaensis (Merr.) Merr.
Synonyms:
Bassia mindanaensis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia mindanaensis Merr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Madhuca CoL
Distribution: Borneo, Philippines (Mindanao)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12345cad-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401