Accepted scientific name:
Macaranga velutina (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macaranga velutina (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Macaranga calcicola var. calcifuga (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga calcicola var. calcifuga
Macaranga calcifuga (Whitmore) R.I.Milne (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga calcifuga (Whitmore) R.I.Milne
Macaranga depressa var. mollis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga depressa var. mollis
Mappa velutina Rchb.f. & Zoll. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mappa velutina Rchb.f. & Zoll.
Tanarius velutinus (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanarius velutinus (Rchb.f. & Zoll.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Macaranga CoL
Distribution: Borneo, Sumatera
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1235a35d-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401