Accepted scientific name:
Macaranga taitensis (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macaranga taitensis (Müll.Arg.) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Mappa taitensis Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mappa taitensis Müll.Arg.
Tanarius taitensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanarius taitensis (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Macaranga CoL
Distribution: Society Is. (Tahiti)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1235ba23-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401