Accepted scientific name:
Macaranga lowii King ex Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macaranga lowii King ex Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Macaranga auriculata (Merr.) Airy Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga auriculata (Merr.) Airy Shaw
Macaranga lowii var. kostermansii (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga lowii var. kostermansii
Macaranga poilanei Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga poilanei Gagnep.
Mallotus affinis Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus affinis Merr.
Mallotus auriculatus Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus auriculatus Merr.
Mallotus tsiangii Merr. & Chun (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mallotus tsiangii Merr. & Chun
Tanarius lowii (King ex Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanarius lowii (King ex Hook.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Macaranga CoL
Distribution: Assam to Hainan and Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12364bfe-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401