Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium sagittatum (Sims) G.Don (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium sagittatum (Sims) G.Don
Synonyms:
Anthurium aeranthe Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium aeranthe Baker
Anthurium alienatum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium alienatum Schott
Anthurium amazonicum Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium amazonicum Engl.
Anthurium cordatosagittatum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium cordatosagittatum Schott
Anthurium humboldtianum Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium humboldtianum Schott
Anthurium polyrrhizon K.Koch & Augustin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium polyrrhizon K.Koch & Augustin
Anthurium rubrinervium (Link) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium rubrinervium (Link) G.Don
Anthurium sororium Schott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium sororium Schott
Anthurium terrestre Engl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium terrestre Engl.
Pothos rubrinervius Link (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos rubrinervius Link
Pothos sagittatus Sims (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos sagittatus Sims
Pothos suaveolens Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pothos suaveolens Desf.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Anthurium WCSP
Distribution: S. Trop. America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12367664-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401