Accepted scientific name:
Macaranga digyna (Wight) Müll.Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macaranga digyna (Wight) Müll.Arg.
Synonyms:
Claoxylon digynum Wight (synonym) 1 literature reference for Claoxylon digynum Wight
Mappa digyna (Wight) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mappa digyna (Wight) Müll.Arg.
Rottlera digyna (Wight) Thwaites (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rottlera digyna (Wight) Thwaites
Tanarius digynus (Wight) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanarius digynus (Wight) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Macaranga CoL
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1236e45e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401