Accepted scientific name:
Macaranga andamanica Kurz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macaranga andamanica Kurz
Synonyms:
Macaranga bracteata Merr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga bracteata Merr.
Macaranga brandisii King ex Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga brandisii King ex Hook.f.
Macaranga esquirolii (H.Lév.) Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga esquirolii (H.Lév.) Rehder
Macaranga kampotensis Gagnep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga kampotensis Gagnep.
Macaranga rosuliflora Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga rosuliflora Croizat
Macaranga trigonostemonoides Croizat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Macaranga trigonostemonoides Croizat
Morinda esquirolii H.Lév. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Morinda esquirolii H.Lév.
Tanarius brandisii (King ex Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tanarius brandisii (King ex Hook.f.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Macaranga CoL
Distribution: SC. China to Pen. Malaysia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12374095-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401