Accepted scientific name:
Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesiae (Loefgr.) Hoehne (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Loefgrenianthus blanche-amesiae (Loefgr.) Hoehne
Synonyms:
Leptotes blanche-amesiae Loefgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotes blanche-amesiae Loefgr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Loefgrenianthus WCSP
Distribution: Brazil (Rio de Janeiro to Paraná)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123873f2-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401