Accepted scientific name:
Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livistona saribus (Lour.) Merr. ex A.Chev.
Synonyms:
Corypha saribus Lour. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Corypha saribus Lour.
Livistona cochinchinensis (Blume) Mart. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona cochinchinensis (Blume) Mart.
Livistona hasseltii (Hassk.) Hassk. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona hasseltii (Hassk.) Hassk. ex Miq.
Livistona hoogendorpii Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona hoogendorpii Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.
Livistona inaequisecta Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona inaequisecta Becc.
Livistona spectabilis Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona spectabilis Griff.
Livistona tonkinensis Magalon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona tonkinensis Magalon
Livistona vogamii Becc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Livistona vogamii Becc.
Sabal hoogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) L.H.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sabal hoogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) L.H.Bailey
Saribus cochinchinensis Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus cochinchinensis Blume
Saribus hasseltii Hassk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus hasseltii Hassk.
Saribus hoogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saribus hoogendorpii (Teijsm. & Binn. ex Miq.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Arecales CoL
Family Arecaceae WCSP
Genus Livistona WCSP
Distribution: China (Yunnan, Guangdong) to W. & C. Malesia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1238b41a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401