Accepted scientific name:
Liriodendron chinense (Hemsl.) Sarg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liriodendron chinense (Hemsl.) Sarg.
Synonyms:
Liriodendron tulipifera var. chinense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriodendron tulipifera var. chinense
Liriodendron tulipifera var. sinense (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liriodendron tulipifera var. sinense
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Magnoliales CoL
Family Magnoliaceae CoL
Genus Liriodendron CoL
Distribution: C. & S. China to N. Vietnam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123b0975-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401