Accepted scientific name:
Liparis latibasis J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis latibasis J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Cestichis latibasis (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestichis latibasis (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Stichorkis latibasis (J.J.Sm.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichorkis latibasis (J.J.Sm.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123c61eb-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401