Accepted scientific name:
Liparis cordifolia Hook.f. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis cordifolia Hook.f.
Synonyms:
Leptorkis commutata Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorkis commutata Kuntze
Leptorkis cordifolia (Hook.f.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptorkis cordifolia (Hook.f.) Kuntze
Liparis argentopunctata Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis argentopunctata Aver.
Liparis keitaoensis Hayata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis keitaoensis Hayata
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: Himalaya to Taiwan
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123d1e06-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401