Accepted scientific name:
Liparis bicuspidata J.J.Sm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis bicuspidata J.J.Sm.
Synonyms:
Liparis wenzelii Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Liparis wenzelii Ames
Stichorkis bicuspidata (J.J.Sm.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stichorkis bicuspidata (J.J.Sm.) Marg., Szlach. & Kulak
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: Borneo to Philippines (Leyte)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123d647e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401