Accepted scientific name:
Liparis araneola Ridl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Liparis araneola Ridl.
Synonyms:
Cestichis araneola Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cestichis araneola Ames
Disticholiparis araneola (Ridl.) Marg. & Szlach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Disticholiparis araneola (Ridl.) Marg. & Szlach.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Liparis WCSP
Distribution: Borneo (Kalimantan)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123d8b28-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401