Accepted scientific name:
Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptospermum laevigatum (Gaertn.) F.Muell.
Synonyms:
Fabricia laevigata Gaertn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fabricia laevigata Gaertn.
Fabricia myrtifolia Sieber ex Benth. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fabricia myrtifolia Sieber ex Benth.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Leptospermum CoL
Distribution: SE. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:123fc875-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401