Accepted scientific name:
Lemna gibba L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lemna gibba L.
Synonyms:
Lemna cordata Sessé & Moc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna cordata Sessé & Moc.
Lemna parodiana Giardelli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna parodiana Giardelli
Lemna trichorrhiza Thuill. ex Schleid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lemna trichorrhiza Thuill. ex Schleid.
Lenticula gibba (L.) Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula gibba (L.) Moench
Lenticula gibbosa P.Renault (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lenticula gibbosa P.Renault
Telmatophace arrhiza Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatophace arrhiza Schur
Telmatophace generalis E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatophace generalis E.H.L.Krause
Telmatophace gibba (L.) Schleid. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatophace gibba (L.) Schleid.
Telmatophace gibbosa (P.Renault) Montandon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Telmatophace gibbosa (P.Renault) Montandon
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Lemna WCSP
Distribution: Temp. Eurasia, Africa, America
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12465f8e-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401