Accepted scientific name:
Leidesia procumbens (L.) Prain (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leidesia procumbens (L.) Prain
Synonyms:
Acalypha obtusa Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acalypha obtusa Thunb.
Adenocline procumbens (L.) Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenocline procumbens (L.) Druce
Croton ricinocarpus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ricinocarpus L.
Croton ricinokarpos Houtt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Croton ricinokarpos Houtt.
Leidesia capensis (L.f.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leidesia capensis (L.f.) Müll.Arg.
Leidesia obtusa (Thunb.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leidesia obtusa (Thunb.) Müll.Arg.
Leidesia procumbens var. genuina (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leidesia procumbens var. genuina
Leidesia procumbens var. obtusa (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leidesia procumbens var. obtusa
Leidesia sonderiana Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leidesia sonderiana Müll.Arg.
Mercurialis androgyna Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis androgyna Steud.
Mercurialis capensis (L.f.) Spreng. ex Sond. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis capensis (L.f.) Spreng. ex Sond.
Mercurialis procumbens L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis procumbens L.
Mercurialis tricocca Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Krauss (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mercurialis tricocca Eckl. & Zeyh. ex Krauss
Paradenocline procumbens (L.) Müll.Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradenocline procumbens (L.) Müll.Arg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae CoL
Genus Leidesia CoL
Distribution: Zaïre to S. Africa
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124669d7-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401