Accepted scientific name:
Legrandia concinna (Phil.) Kausel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Legrandia concinna (Phil.) Kausel
Synonyms:
Eugenia concinna Phil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eugenia concinna Phil.
Luma concinna (Phil.) Herter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Luma concinna (Phil.) Herter
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Legrandia CoL
Distribution: C. Chile
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12466b21-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401