Accepted scientific name:
Laelia undulata (Lindl.) L.O.Williams (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laelia undulata (Lindl.) L.O.Williams
Synonyms:
Bletia undulata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia undulata (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya undulata Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya undulata Beer
Schomburgkia undulata Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schomburgkia undulata Lindl.
Schomburgkia violacea Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schomburgkia violacea Paxton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Laelia WCSP
Distribution: Costa Rica to Trinidad
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1248c693-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401