Accepted scientific name:
Laelia aurea A.V.Navarro (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laelia aurea A.V.Navarro
Synonyms:
Laelia rubescens var. aurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia rubescens var. aurea
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Laelia WCSP
Distribution: Mexico (Durango, Sinaloa, Nayarit)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1248ee56-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401