Accepted scientific name:
Laelia albida Bateman ex Lindl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida Bateman ex Lindl.
Synonyms:
Amalia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amalia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Heynh.
Bletia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bletia albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Cattleya albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Beer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cattleya albida (Bateman ex Lindl.) Beer
Laelia albida var. brunnea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. brunnea
Laelia albida var. ochracea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. ochracea
Laelia albida var. stobartiana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. stobartiana
Laelia albida var. sulphurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. sulphurea
Laelia albida f. sulphurea (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida f. sulphurea
Laelia albida var. tuckeri (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia albida var. tuckeri
Laelia candida Lodd. ex W.H.Baxter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia candida Lodd. ex W.H.Baxter
Laelia discolor A.Rich. & Galeotti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Laelia discolor A.Rich. & Galeotti
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Laelia WCSP
Distribution: Mexico
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:1248f462-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401