Accepted scientific name:
Labramia bojeri A.DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Labramia bojeri A.DC.
Synonyms:
Delastrea bojeri A.DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Delastrea bojeri A.DC.
Manilkara bojeri (A.DC.) H.J.Lam (synonym) 1 literature reference for Manilkara bojeri (A.DC.) H.J.Lam
Mimusops imbricaria Blume (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mimusops imbricaria Blume
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Labramia CoL
Distribution: E. Madagascar
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12494bf3-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401