Accepted scientific name:
Kunzea pulchella (Lindl.) A.S.George (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kunzea pulchella (Lindl.) A.S.George
Synonyms:
Kunzea sericea Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kunzea sericea Turcz.
Kunzea sericea var. albiflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kunzea sericea var. albiflora
Kunzea sericea var. glabrata (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kunzea sericea var. glabrata
Salisia pulchella Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salisia pulchella Lindl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Kunzea CoL
Distribution: SW. Australia
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12498104-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401