Accepted scientific name:
Kunzea muelleri Benth. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kunzea muelleri Benth.
Synonyms:
Agonis ericoides F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agonis ericoides F.M.Bailey
Kunzea ericifolia F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Kunzea ericifolia F.Muell.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Myrtales CoL
Family Myrtaceae CoL
Genus Kunzea CoL
Distribution: SE. New South Wales
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12498d89-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401