Accepted scientific name:
Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum Linden ex André
Synonyms:
Anthurium andraeanum var. divergens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium andraeanum var. divergens
Anthurium venustum Sodiro (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anthurium venustum Sodiro
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Araceae WCSP
Genus Anthurium WCSP
Distribution: Colombia to Ecuador
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124a01ed-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401