Accepted scientific name:
Kairothamnus phyllanthoides (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kairothamnus phyllanthoides (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw
Synonyms:
Austrobuxus phyllanthoides Airy Shaw (synonym) 1 literature reference for Austrobuxus phyllanthoides Airy Shaw
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Picrodendraceae CoL
Genus Kairothamnus CoL
Distribution: Papua New Guinea (Morobe)
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124b54a4-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401