Accepted scientific name:
Jumellea stenophylla (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Schltr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jumellea stenophylla (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Schltr.
Synonyms:
Angraecum penicillatum Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum penicillatum Cordem.
Angraecum stenophyllum Frapp. ex Cordem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Angraecum stenophyllum Frapp. ex Cordem.
Jumellea penicillata (Cordem.) Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jumellea penicillata (Cordem.) Schltr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Jumellea WCSP
Distribution: Réunion; Réunion
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124b8598-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401