Accepted scientific name:
Jejosephia pusilla (J.Joseph & H.Deka) A.N.Rao & Mani (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Jejosephia pusilla (J.Joseph & H.Deka) A.N.Rao & Mani
Synonyms:
Trias pusilla J.Joseph & H.Deka (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trias pusilla J.Joseph & H.Deka
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Jejosephia WCSP
Distribution: Assam; Assam
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124c050a-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401