Accepted scientific name:
Ixora brachypogon Bremek. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ixora brachypogon Bremek.
Synonyms:
Ixora timorensis var. pauciflora (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixora timorensis var. pauciflora
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Rubiaceae CoL
Genus Ixora CoL
Distribution: S. New Guinea
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:124fa1ba-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401