Accepted scientific name:
Isonandra montana (Thwaites) Gamble (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Isonandra montana (Thwaites) Gamble
Synonyms:
Isonandra lanceolata var. montana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isonandra lanceolata var. montana
Isonandra wightiana var. montana (synonym) 1 literature reference for Isonandra wightiana var. montana
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Sapotaceae CoL
Genus Isonandra CoL
Distribution: Sri Lanka; Sri Lanka
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: WCSP, Oct 2011   99%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 11-Nov-2003
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:12500895-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140401